Committees
Show All
Pam Mood - Chair
Danny Muise - Vice Chair
Leland Anthony - Warden
Clifford Hood - Councillor
Lucien LeBlanc - Councillor
Trevor Cunningham - Councillor
Alain Muise - CAO
CAO Jeffrey Gushue - CAO
Kenneth Moses - CAO
Daniel Allen - Alternate
Guy Surette - Alternate
John Cunningham - Alternate
Leland Anthony
Trevor Cunningham
Kenneth Moses - CAO
John Cunningham - Alternate
John Cunningham - Councillor
Darlene LeBlanc - Director of Corporate Services
Derek Sutherland - Director of Public Works
Francine Sullivan - Administrative Assistant
Roger Devine - Chief Building Official
Patti Durkee - Chair
Loren Cushing - Vice Chair
Daniel Allen
Gerard LeBlanc
John Cunningham
Leland Anthony
Trevor Cunningham
Kenneth Moses - CAO
Liz Smith-Doucette - Executive Assistant
Brad Fulton - Senior Planner, Yarmouth Argyle District Planning Commission (Chair)
Brad Toms - Wildlife Biologist Mersey Tobeatic Research Institute
Carl Deveau - Councillor, Municipality of the District of Clare
Darrell Taylor - Senior Water Quality Specialist, NS Environment
Dawn MacNeill - Watershed Planner Nova Scotia Environment
Erin Smith - Research Scientist, Science and Technology, Agri-Food Canada
Jean Cleveland - Tusket River Environmental Protection Association
Jim Mullen - Past President, Nova Scotia Mink Breeders Association
John Cunningham - Deputy Warden, Municipality of the District of Yarmouth
John Sollows - Tusket River Environmental Protection Association
Julie Bailey - Provincial Agricultural Liaison Engineer, NS Department of Agriculture
Nicole Burkhard - Agricultural Transition Officer, NS Department of Agriculture
Paul Brenton - Environmental Farm Plan Team Manager, NS Federation of Agriculture
Richard Donaldson - Warden, Municipality of the District of Argyle
Stephanie Walsh - Environmental Officer, NS Power Inc.
Trevor Cunningham
Gerard LeBlanc - Alternate
Leland Anthony - Warden
John Cunningham - Deputy Warden
Loren Cushing - Councillor
Kenneth Moses - CAO
Patti Durkee
Kenneth Moses - CAO
Leland Anthony - Alternate
Daniel Allen - Councillor
John Cunningham - Councillor
Loren Cushing - Councillor
Carl Sweeney - Citizen Rep.
Walter Doucette - Citizen Rep.
Gerard LeBlanc - Alternate
Leland Anthony - Alternate
Trevor Cunningham - Alternate
Loren Cushing - Councillor
Daniel Allen - Alternate
Gerard LeBlanc - Councillor
Kenneth Moses - CAO
Daniel Allen - Alternate
Trudy Amirault - Chair
Michael Morris - Vice Chair
Gerard LeBlanc - Councillor
Patti Durkee - Councillor
Francine Sullivan - Secretary
Liz Smith-Doucette - Executive Assistant
Dolores Atwood - Citizen Rep.
Kevin d'Entremont - Citizen Rep.
Nancy Curry - Citizen Rep.
Gerard LeBlanc
Aurel Mooney - Citizen Rep.
Murray Goodwin - Alternate
Richard Churchill - Alternate
Leland Anthony - Warden
John Cunningham - Deputy Warden
Daniel Allen - Councillor
Loren Cushing - Alternate
Patti Durkee - Alternate
Trevor Cunningham - Alternate
Derek Sutherland - Director of Public Works
Kenneth Moses - CAO
Barbara DeViller - Secretary
Gregory Shay - Alternate
John Moses - Alternate
Liz Smith-Doucette - Alternate
Leland Anthony - Warden
Gerard LeBlanc - Alternate
Adam Churchill - Citizen Rep.
Harold Richardson - Citizen Rep.
Ronald Jacquard - Citizen Rep.
Alix d'Entremont - GIS Tech
Brad Fulton - Planner -DPC
Derek Sutherland - Director of Public Works
Harold Richardson - EMO Coordinator
Roger Devine - Development Officer
Gerard LeBlanc - Councillor
John Cunningham - Councillor
Gerard LeBlanc
Loren Cushing - Alternate
Leland Anthony - Warden
John Cunningham - Deputy Warden
Daniel Allen - Councillor
Gerard LeBlanc - Councillor
Loren Cushing - Councillor
Patti Durkee - Councillor
Trevor Cunningham - Councillor
Kenneth Moses - CAO
Liz Smith-Doucette - Executive Assistant
Brad Fulton - Planner -DPC
Roger Devine - Development Officer
John Cunningham - Chair
Ann Jones - Vice Chair
Leland Anthony - Warden
Loren Cushing - Councillor
Patti Durkee - Councillor
Kenneth Moses - CAO
Francine Sullivan - Secretary
Richard Graves - Citizen Rep.
Daniel Allen - Alternate
Gerard LeBlanc - Alternate
Leland Anthony - Warden
Gerard LeBlanc
Leland Anthony - Warden
Trevor Cunningham - Alternate
Barbara DeViller - Administrative Assistant
Steve Paquette - Chair
Murray Goodwin - Warden
Gerard LeBlanc - Councillor
Richard Churchill - Councillor
Loren Cushing
Patti Durkee
John Cunningham - Alternate
Loren Cushing - Councillor
Patti Durkee - Councillor
Kenneth Moses - CAO
Patti Durkee - Councillor
Trevor Cunningham - Alternate
Gregory Shay - Acting General Manager
Leland Anthony - Warden
Loren Cushing - Councillor
Gerard LeBlanc - Alternate
Trevor Cunningham - Alternate
Gerard LeBlanc
Loren Cushing - Alternate
Peggy Boudreau - MODA
John Cunningham - Vice Chair
Leland Anthony - Warden
Kenneth Moses - CAO
Liz Smith-Doucette - Executive Assistant
Raymond Doucette - Citizen Rep.
William Carroll - Citizen Rep.
Leland Anthony - Warden
Loren Cushing - Councillor
Kenneth Moses - CAO
Gerard LeBlanc - Alternate
Michael Fields - manager
Irene dentremont - Chair
Dr Mohammed Saeme - Vice Chair
Ronald Smith
Alain Muise - CAO
CAO Jeffrey Gushue - CAO
Kenneth Moses - CAO
Liz Smith-Doucette - Secretary
Daniel Allen - Councillor
Gerard LeBlanc - Councillor
Loren Cushing - Councillor
Holly Hanf - Citizen Rep.
John Armstrong - Citizen Rep.
Larry Phillips - Citizen Rep.
John Cunningham - Alternate
Patti Durkee - Alternate
Trevor Cunningham - Alternate
Gerard LeBlanc - Councillor
John Cunningham - Councillor
Dr Mohammed Saeme
Rebecca Cottreau
Patti Durkee - Alternate